| 30-07-2007 | 31-07-2007 |
1 | 06:45 | Lindsay Miller, Cawder |
| | |
| | | |
| vs | David Strachan, Turnberry |
| | |
| | | |
2 | 06:53 | Euan Polson, Inverness |
| | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | | |
3 | | | |
| | | |
| vs | David Miller, Kilmacolm |
| | |
| | | |
4 | 07:09 | Colin Thomson, East Renfrewshire |
| | |
| | | |
| vs | Mark Hislop, Glenbervie |
| | |
| | | |
5 | 07:17 | Daniel Sommerville, St Andrews |
| | |
| | | |
| vs | Graham Turner, West Linton |
| | |
| | | |
6 | 07:25 | Lloyd Saltman, Craigielaw (1) |
| | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | | |
7 | 07:33 | Steven Rennie, Airdrie |
| | |
| | | |
| vs | Steven Robertson, Sandyhills |
| | |
| | | |
8 | 07:41 | Philip McLean, Peterhead |
| | |
| | | |
| vs | Stephen Neilson, Dunbar |
| | |
| | | |
9 | 07:49 | Colin Mundie, Falkirk |
| | |
| | | |
| vs | Malcolm Graham, Newbattle |
| | |
| | | |
10 | 07:57 | Richard Hyland, Hazlehead |
| | |
| | | |
| vs | Fraser Fotheringham, Nairn |
| | |
| | | |
11 | 08:05 | Peter Keeling, North Berwick |
| | |
| | | |
| vs | Joshua Clarke, Royal Montrose |
| | |
| | | |
12 | 08:13 | Mark Wilkie, New Club, St Andrews |
| | |
| | | |
| vs | David Donaldson, Bruntsfield Links |
| | |
| | | |
13 | 08:21 | George Finlay, Ballumbie Castle |
| | |
| | | |
| vs | John Cairney, Irvine Ravenspark |
| | |
| | | |
14 | 08:29 | Craig Watson, East Renfrewshire |
| | |
| | | |
| vs | Stephen Murray, Troon Welbeck |
| | |
| | | |
15 | 08:37 | Scott Green, Westhill |
| | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | | |
16 | 08:49 | Alexander Main, Thornton |
| | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | | |
17 | 08:57 | James Bunch, Prestwick |
| | |
| | | |
| vs | Andrew McLachlan, Bonnyton |
| | |
| | | |
18 | 09:05 | George Barrie, Callander |
| | |
| | | |
| vs | Stewart Tully, Duddingston |
| | |
| | | |
19 | 09:13 | Alexander Gourlay, Irvine |
| | |
| | | |
| vs | Paul O'Hara, Colville Park |
| | |
| | | |
20 | 09:21 | Glenn Campbell, Blairgowrie |
| | |
| | | |
| vs | Simon Lockhart, Bathgate |
| | |
| | | |
21 | 09:29 | Terry Mathieson, Murcar Links |
| | |
| | | |
| vs | Douglas Hunter, Marriott Dalmahoy |
| | |
| | | |
22 | 09:37 | David Walker, Paisley |
| | |
| | | |
| vs | Gregor Stewart, Murcar Links |
| | |
| | | |
23 | | | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | | |
24 | 09:53 | Stewart McCulloch, McDonald |
| | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | | |
25 | 10:01 | Richard Craig, Merchants of Edinburgh |
| | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | | |
26 | 10:09 | Garry McLetchie, Mouse Valley |
| | |
| | | |
| vs | Richard Johnston, Glenbervie |
| | |
| | | |
27 | 10:17 | James Gunn, Royal Dornoch |
| | |
| | | |
| vs | Graeme Mitchell, Braemar |
| | |
| | | |
28 | 10:25 | Steven McEwan, Caprington |
| | |
| | | |
| vs | Mark Dickson, Alwoodley |
| | |
| | | |
29 | 10:33 | Steven Hume, Murrayshall |
| | |
| | | |
| vs | Bryan Fotheringham, Forres |
| | |
| | | |
30 | 10:41 | Shaun McAllister, Craigielaw |
| | |
| | | |
| vs | Craig Hamilton, Ballochmyle |
| | |
| | | |
31 | 10:53 | Scott Henry, Cardross (8) |
| | |
| | | |
| vs | Barry Lindsay, Mount Ellen |
| | |
| | | |
32 | 11:01 | Martin Lawrence, Newmachar |
| | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | | |
33 | 11:09 | Keir McNicoll, Carnoustie (4) |
| | |
| | | |
| vs | Malcolm Isaacs, Nairn Dunbar |
| | |
| | | |
34 | 11:17 | Calum Morrison, Kilmacolm |
| | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | | |
35 | 11:25 | Jack Bradley, Paisley |
| | |
| | | |
| vs | Richard Graham, Hayston |
| | |
| | | |
36 | 11:33 | Chris Robb, Inchmarlo |
| | |
| | | |
| vs | Ian MacMillan, Glenearn |
| | |
| | | |
37 | 11:41 | Kristian Branum-Burns, Bearwood Lakes |
| | |
| | 16:37 | Kristian Branum-Burns |
| |
| | | |
| | | |
38 | 11:49 | Neil Cameron, King James VI |
| | |
| | | |
| vs | Euan Brown, Kilmarnock (Barassie) |
| | |
| | | |
39 | 11:57 | Alasdair Leggate, Kilmarnock (Barassie) |
| | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | | |
40 | 12:05 | Kevin Fergusson, Prestwick St Cuthbert |
| | |
| | | |
| vs | Malcolm Davidson, Craigie Hill |
| | |
| | | |
41 | 12:13 | Cameron Gray, West Kilbride |
| | |
| | | |
| vs | Anthony Bews, Murcar Links |
| | |
| | | |
42 | 12:21 | Graeme Molloy, Wishaw |
| | |
| | | |
| vs | Craig McLaughlin, Largs |
| | |
| | | |
43 | 12:29 | Scott Mann, Carnoustie |
| | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | | |
44 | 12:37 | Andrew Weir, Montrose Mercantile |
| | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | | |
45 | 12:45 | Peter Latimer, New Club, St Andrews |
| | |
| | | |
| vs | Scott Herald, Whitecraigs |
| | |
| | | |
46 | 12:57 | Garry Duncan, Caledonia |
| | |
| | | |
| vs | Stephen Keane, Cathkin Braes |
| | |
| | | |
47 | 13:05 | Ross Noon, Longniddry |
| | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | | |
48 | 13:13 | Alan Holbrook, Murcar Links |
| | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | | |
49 | | | |
| | | |
| vs | Craig Haugh, Cathkin Braes |
| | |
| | | |
50 | 13:29 | Richard Elrick, Kilmacolm |
| | |
| | | |
| vs | Graeme Gimson, Prestwick St Cuthbert |
| | |
| | | |
51 | 13:37 | Matthew Burt, Helensburgh |
| | |
| | | |
| vs | Ross McKen, Newburgh-on-Ythan |
| | |
| | | |
52 | 13:45 | Ross Kellett, Colville Park |
| | |
| | | |
| vs | Ross Dixon, Kilmarnock (Barassie) |
| | |
| | | |
53 | 13:53 | David Mitchell, Leven Thistle |
| | |
| | | |
| vs | Zack Saltman, Craigielaw |
| | |
| | | |
54 | 14:01 | Ryan McKenzie, Easter Moffat |
| | |
| | | |
| vs | Terry Corrieri, Callander |
| | |
| | | |
55 | 14:09 | Andrew Wallace, Glenbervie |
| | |
| | | |
| vs | Scott Bordon, Mouse Valley |
| | |
| | | |
56 | | | |
| | | |
| vs | Wilson Bryson, Drumpellier |
| | |
| | | |
57 | 14:25 | Fraser McKenna, Balmore |
| | |
| | | |
| vs | Gordon Hillson, Craigielaw |
| | |
| | | |
58 | 14:33 | John Godward, McDonald |
| | |
| | | |
| vs | Stewart Elder, Kirkcaldy |
| | |
| | | |
59 | 14:41 | Ross Leeds, Muckhart |
| | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | | |
60 | 14:49 | James Byrne, Banchory (5) |
| | |
| | | |
| vs | Allan Johnston, Bonnyton |
| | |
| | | |
61 | 15:01 | Chris Heslip, Monifieth |
| | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | | |
62 | 15:09 | David Currie, Kilmarnock (Barassie) |
| | |
| | | |
| vs | Jamie Farmer, St Andrews |
| | |
| | | |
63 | 15:17 | Colin Shaw, Royal Aberdeen |
| | |
| | | |
| vs | Murray Stewart, Ranfurly Castle |
| | |
| | | |
64 | 15:25 | John McMahon, Cardross |
| | |
| | | |
| vs | Christopher Wedgeworth, Cowglen |
| | |
| | | |
65 | 15:33 | Jonathan King, Glasgow (6) |
| | |
| | Ons 08:21 | Jonathan King (6) |
| |
| vs | William Campbell, Kirkintilloch |
| | |
| | | |
66 | 15:41 | Chris Harkins, Ayr Bellisle |
| | |
| | | |
| vs | Steven Higgins, Gourock |
| | |
| | | |
67 | 15:49 | Keith Spence, Newmachar |
| | |
| | | |
| vs | Robert McKnight, Kilmarnock (Barassie) |
| | |
| | | |
68 | 15:57 | Jamie Murchie, Lamlash |
| | |
| | | |
| vs | Greg Paterson, New Club, St Andrews |
| | |
| | | |
69 | 16:05 | Paul Moultrie, Troon Portland |
| | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | | |
70 | 16:13 | Steven Maxwell, Windyhill |
| | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | | |
71 | 16:21 | Allan Thomson, Ayr Belleisle |
| | |
| | | |
| vs | Michael Campbell, Renfrew |
| | |
| | | |
72 | 16:29 | Gordon Sangster, Cathkin Braes |
| | |
| | | |
| vs | Lewis Kirton, Newmachar |
| | |
| | | |
73 | 16:37 | Gregor Munro, Ranfurly Castle |
| | |
| | | |
| vs | David Marshall, Marriott Dalmahoy |
| | |
| | | |
74 | 16:45 | Martin Stein, Craigielaw |
| | |
| | | |
| vs | Jordan Findlay, Fraserburgh |
| | |
| | | |
75 | Tir 06:45 | Steven Fraser, Tain |
| | |
| | | |
| vs | David Ferguson, Paisley |
| | |
| | | |
76 | Tir 06:53 | Kris Nicol, Fraserburgh |
| | |
| | | |
| vs | Craig Elliot, Carrickvale |
| | |
| | | |
77 | Tir 07:01 | Angus Cappi, Loretto School |
| | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | | |
78 | Tir 07:09 | David Henderson, Hamilton |
| | |
| | | |
| vs | Colin Heuchan, Southerness |
| | |
| | | |
79 | Tir 07:17 | Simon Barras, Helensburgh |
| | |
| | | |
| vs | George Crawford, Williamwood |
| | |
| | | |
80 | Tir 07:25 | Gavin Dear, Murrayshall |
| | |
| | | |
| vs | Philip Edwards, Meldrum House |
| | |
| | | |
81 | Tir 07:33 | Daniel Harrison, Crieff |
| | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | | |
82 | Tir 07:41 | Gavin Smith, Stirling |
| | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | | |
83 | Tir 07:49 | Michael Williams, Craigielaw |
| | |
| | | |
| vs | Mark Bookless, Sandyhills |
| | |
| | | |
84 | Tir 07:57 | Graham Lowson, Auchterarder |
| | |
| | | |
| vs | Andrew Hogg, Mortonhall |
| | |
| | | |
85 | Tir 08:05 | Scott Borrowman, Dollar |
| | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | | |
86 | Tir 08:13 | Tom Blennerhassett, Marriott Dalmahoy |
| | |
| | | |
| vs | Kenneth Fairbrother, Cochrane Castle |
| | |
| | | |
87 | Tir 08:21 | Barry Scott, Dumfries & Galloway |
| | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | | |
88 | Tir 08:29 | Stephen McBlain, Prestwick St Cuthbert |
| | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | | |
89 | Tir 08:37 | Niall Lamond, Balmore |
| | |
| | | |
| vs | David Murray, Blairgowrie |
| | |
| | | |
90 | Tir 08:49 | Robert Carson, Marriott Dalmahoy |
| | |
| | | |
| vs | John Burns, Mount Ellen |
| | |
| | | |
91 | Tir 08:57 | Warren Blair, Troon Portland |
| | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | | |
92 | Tir 09:05 | Stuart Roberts, Gullane |
| | |
| | | |
| vs | Stuart McKendrick, Dunkeld & Birnam |
| | |
| | | |
93 | Tir 09:13 | Robert Ferguson, Royal Troon |
| | |
| | | |
| vs | Stephen Simants, Dunbar |
| | |
| | | |
94 | Tir 09:21 | Kevin McAlpine, Alyth (3) |
| | |
| | | |
| vs | David Addison, Kilmarnock (Barassie) |
| | |
| | | |
95 | Tir 09:29 | Kristofer Harper, Carnoustie |
| | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | | |
96 | Tir 09:37 | Bobby Rushford, Grangemouth |
| | |
| | | |
| vs | Graham Burnett, Swanston New |
| | |
| | | |
97 | Tir 09:45 | Alister Ferguson, Dunfermline |
| | |
| | | |
| vs | Graeme Belch, Haggs Castle |
| | |
| | | |
98 | Tir 09:53 | Clark Riddick, Dumfries & Galloway |
| | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | | |
99 | Tir 10:01 | Callum Macaulay, Tulliallan (7) |
| | |
| | Ons 10:41 | Callum Macaulay (7) |
| |
| vs | Steven Wallace, Prestwick St Cuthbert |
| | |
| | | |
100 | Tir 10:09 | Aaron Howard, Murrayshall |
| | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | | |
101 | Tir 10:17 | Kevin Brock, Prestwick St Nicholas |
| | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | | |
102 | Tir 10:25 | Alan McLean, Kilbirnie Place |
| | |
| | | |
| vs | Derek Anderson, Cochrane Castle |
| | |
| | | |
103 | Tir 10:33 | Mark Lamb, Haddington |
| | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | | |
104 | Tir 10:41 | Richard Bunch, New Club, St Andrews |
| | |
| | | |
| vs | Gregor Munro, Archerfield Links |
| | |
| | | |
105 | Tir 10:53 | Pete McLachlan, Bonnyton |
| | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | | |
106 | Tir 11:01 | Les McLaughlin, Cowglen |
| | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | | |
107 | Tir 11:09 | Ross Crowe, Newcastle United |
| | |
| | | |
| vs | Graeme Rodger, Cambuslang |
| | |
| | | |
108 | Tir 11:17 | John Gallagher, Swanston New |
| | |
| | | |
| vs | George Robertson, Irvine Ravenspark |
| | |
| | | |
109 | Tir 11:25 | Stan Morrison, USA |
| | |
| | | |
| vs | Sam Binning, Ranfurly Castle |
| | |
| | | |
110 | Tir 11:33 | Fraser Henderson, Craigielaw |
| | |
| | | |
| vs | Alexander Culverwell, Dunbar |
| | |
| | | |
111 | Tir 11:41 | Colin Colraine, Windyhill |
| | |
| | | |
| vs | Allan McKie, Glencruitten |
| | |
| | | |
112 | Tir 11:49 | Allan McDonald, Crow Wood |
| | |
| | | |
| vs | Thomas Sharkey, Helensburgh |
| | |
| | | |
113 | Tir 11:57 | Stephen Clark, Haggs Castle |
| | |
| | | |
| vs | Stuart Graham, Blairgowrie |
| | |
| | | |
114 | Tir 12:05 | Allyn Dick, Shotts |
| | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | | |
115 | Tir 12:13 | Mark Kerr, Craigielaw |
| | |
| | | |
| vs | Iain Brown, West Kilbride |
| | |
| | | |
116 | Tir 12:21 | Anthony Doherty, Cowglen |
| | |
| | | |
| vs | Gordon Yates, Hilton Park |
| | |
| | | |
117 | Tir 12:29 | Matthew Clark, Kilmacolm |
| | |
| | | |
| vs | Jamie Mackay, Kilmarnock (Barassie) |
| | |
| | | |
118 | Tir 12:37 | William Anderson, Cambuslang |
| | |
| | | |
| vs | Stephen Burt, Murcar Links |
| | |
| | | |
119 | Tir 12:45 | Paul Betty, Hayston |
| | |
| | | |
| vs | Keith Hamilton, Whitecraigs |
| | |
| | | |
120 | Tir 12:57 | Graham Robertson, Silverknowes |
| | |
| | | |
| vs | Michael Stewart, Troon Welbeck |
| | |
| | | |
121 | Tir 13:05 | Mark Hillson, Craigielaw |
| | |
| | | |
| vs | Kyle Smith, Kilmarnock (Barassie) |
| | |
| | | |
122 | Tir 13:13 | Gordon Stevenson, Whitecraigs |
| | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | | |
123 | Tir 13:21 | James Paterson, Hayston |
| | |
| | | |
| vs | Robby Anderson, Duddingston |
| | |
| | | |
124 | Tir 13:29 | John Sloan, Doon Valley |
| | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | | |
125 | Tir 13:37 | Stephen Buckley, Royal Burgess |
| | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | | |
126 | Tir 13:45 | Michael Main, Thornton |
| | |
| | | |
| | | |
| | | |
127 | Tir 13:53 | Richard Gill, Craigmillar Park |
| | |
| | | |
| vs | Michael Smyth, Royal Troon |
| | |
| | | |
128 | Tir 14:01 | Myles Cunningham, Longniddry |
| | |
| | | |
| vs | Euan McIntosh, Newmachar |
| | |
| | | |